skip navigation
Legion

Legion(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Legion An out-of-the-way diner... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Legion An out-of-the-way diner... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Robert Bruce Mccleery Director Of Photography
Paul Elliot Director Of Photography
Michael G. Wojciechowski Director Of Photography
speccase
John Lindley Director Of Photography
F Mako Koiwai Camera Assistant
Charlie Newberry Camera Assistant
speccase
Sterling Wiggins Camera Assistant
Chris Norris Camera Assistant
Cindy Kurland Camera Assistant
speccase
Randall R Sears Camera Assistant
Tom Bango Camera Assistant
Liza Bambenek Camera Assistant
speccase
Peter Green Camera Assistant
Elizabeth Cash Camera Assistant
Erick Castillo Camera Assistant
speccase
Pergrin Jung Camera Assistant
Tracy Davey Camera Assistant
Sean Moe Camera Assistant
speccase
Anne Carson Camera Assistant
Darrick Akey Camera Assistant
Chip Byrd Camera Assistant
speccase
Stephen Wong Camera Assistant
Brett Latter Assistant Camera
Tracy Davey Assistant Camera
speccase
Laurent Soriano Assistant Camera
Robert L Mant Assistant Camera
Clint Dougherty Camera Operator
speccase
Beau Chaput Camera Operator
Lynn Lockwood Camera Operator
Michael Chavez Camera Operator
speccase
Henry Cline Camera Operator
speccase
Tom Heigel Loader
Frank Eyers Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Schink Screenplay
Helen M Caldwell Script Supervisor
speccase
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor
Joanna Kennedy Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Michel Litvak Producer
Jonathan Rothbart Executive Producer
speccase
Scott Charles Stewart Executive Producer
Gary Michael Walters Executive Producer
Peter Schink Associate Producer
speccase
Garth Pappas Associate Producer
Jonathan Oakes Associate Producer
Garrick Dion Associate Producer
speccase
Steve Beswick Coproducer
Marc Sadeghi Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nancy Brindley Assistant Editor
Phillip Trujillo Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

John C Frizzell Original Music
Haim Mazar Original Music
Allan Wilson Original Music
speccase
Marian Turner Original Music
Thomas Parisch Original Music
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
speccase
Haim Mazar Song Performer
speccase
Dying Regret Song Performer
Ann-Margret Song Performer
Willie Nelson Song Performer
speccase
The Ravens Song Performer
Skeeter Davis Song Performer
Merle Haggard Song Performer
speccase
The Showdown Song Performer
King Juju Song Performer
Paul Talkington Music Contractor
speccase
Frederik Wiedmann Music Scoring Mixer
Peter Fuchs Score Recording
Martin Roller Music Engineer
speccase
Brian Richards Music Editor
Eric Gordon Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Nicolas Harvard Assistant Director
Carlos A Montoya Assistant Director
Alisa Fredericks Assistant Director
speccase
Rick Murken Assistant Director
Marcus Taylor Assistant Director
James Grayford Assistant Director
speccase
Morgan Elam Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Austin Gorg Art Director
speccase

Animation

Ryan Clarke Animator
Glen R Chang Animator
Mark Schreiber Animator
speccase
Ryan Cronin Animator
Grant Harris Animator
speccase
Carol Prince Animator
Mike Swiegot Animator
Jong-Ju Lee Animator
speccase
Michael Janov Animation Director
Phil Dakin Animation Supervisor
Paul George Animation Supervisor
speccase
Edmond Engelbrecht Animation Supervisor
Shawn Lipowski 3-D Artist
Rommel Calderon 3-D Artist
speccase
Del Depierro 3-D Artist
Alex Hsu 3-D Artist
speccase
Michael Capton 3-D Artist
Doug Cook Rotoscope Animator
Sunghwan Hong Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Blair Tennessy Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Yoke Chan Lai Visual Effects
S K Nguyen Visual Effects
Melissa Abad Visual Effects
speccase
Brian Tolle Visual Effects
Michael Chochol Visual Effects
Stephane Cros Visual Effects
speccase
Jonathan O¿Brien Visual Effects
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Korey J. Cauchon Visual Effects Producer
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer
George Macri Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Nancy St. John Visual Effects Producer
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer
Gordon Wittmann Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Dispesh Mistry Visual Effects Editor
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Ryan R Moos Visual Effects Editor
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor
Ian Mccamey Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Randy E Moore Special Effects Coordinator
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Prawitz Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Foreman
Dan Holt Special Effects Foreman
C Andrew Hemmingsen Special Effects Technician
speccase
Allison Jandreau-Heil Special Effects Technician
Craig Sears Special Effects Technician
Dick Hogle Special Effects Technician
speccase
Michael Rafter Special Effects Technician
Renee Moore Special Effects Technician
Ryan Jackson Special Effects Technician
speccase
Erin Nicholson Modelmaker
Larry Odien Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Cory Welk Makeup
speccase
Art Anthony Makeup
Melanie Tooker Special Makeup Effects
John Mark Vinello Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Glenn Hetrick Makeup Artist
Richard Mayberry Makeup Artist
Veronica Brebner Makeup Artist
speccase
Georgia Allen Makeup Assistant
speccase
Debra Clair Hair Assistant
Katie Douthit Hair Stylist
speccase
Wendy Boscon Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Wendy Partridge Costume Designer
Eric Harris Costumes
Chad Anderson Costumes
speccase
Brian Van Dorn Costumes
Jose Fernandez Costumes
speccase
Molly Mcgee Costumes
speccase
Barcie Waite Costume Supervisor
John Deering Costumer
Debra M Andrews Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Paula Trujillo Seamstress Supervisor
Sharon Moricoli Seamstress Supervisor
Debra Chapman Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Venessa Deanda Art Department Coordinator
Mayumi Shimokawa Matte Painter
Nathan Reidt Matte Painter
speccase
Juan Jesus Garcia Matte Painter
Wil Albarez On-Set Dresser
Graham Griswold On-Set Dresser
speccase
David Thompson On-Set Dresser
Mark Bankins On-Set Dresser
Bobbi Jo Gonzales On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ester Kim On-Set Dresser
Andrew Trujillo On-Set Dresser
Ginger Dunnill On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Jorge Reyes Painter
Daniel Holloway Scenic Artist
speccase
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist
Allyson Traub Set Costumer
Kathryn Czark Set Costumer
speccase
Juliet M. Hyde-White Set Costumer
Tsuya Chinn Set Costumer
Lora Rael Set Costumer
speccase
Morgan Bateman Set Decorator
Gabrielle Petrissans Set Decorator
Casey Davis Assistant Property Master
speccase
Forrest Haag Assistant Property Master
Carlos Villareal Art Assistant
Sarah Vigil Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jeff Higinbotham Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Martin Lopez Supervising Sound Editor
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor
Rickley W Dumm Sound Effects Editor
speccase
James Wright Sound Engineer
Bayard Carey Sound Mixer
Theodore Kerhulas Sound Mixer
speccase
David Brownlow Sound Mixer
Darryl Frank Sound Mixer
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer
speccase
Steven Ticknor Sound Mixer
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Anita Cannella Foley Artist
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Mike Marino Foley Mixer
speccase
Brian Smith Adr Mixer
Andrea Horta Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Marty Cherrix Casting Director
Jason James Casting Associate
speccase
Amy E Cherrix Casting Associate
Pete Sutton Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Clay Dix Stunts
speccase
Frank Lloyd Stunts
speccase
Tom Harper Stunts
Erik Betts Stunts
speccase
Tony Cecere Stunts
speccase
Ilram Choi Stunts
speccase
Ted Barba Stunts
speccase
Bobby Burns Stunts
Al Goto Stunts
speccase
Kim Koscki Stunts
Randy Hall Stunts
speccase
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Coordinator
John Medlen Stunt Coordinator
Callder Griffith Stunt Double
speccase
Kevin Reid Stunt Double
C.C. Taylor Stunt Double
Eddie L Watkins Stunt Double
speccase
Michelle Waitman Stunt Double
Sadie Rose Grayford Stunt Double
Dorian Kingi Stunt Double
speccase
John Medlen Stunt Double
Martin Klebba Stunt Double
Sonny Surowiec Stunt Double
speccase
Marquez Simmons Stunt Double
Angelique Midthunder Stunt Double
speccase
Adam Hart Stunt Double
Dana Hee Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Brad Southwick Line Producer
Susan Hartmann Production Coordinator
Melanie Kirk Production Coordinator
speccase
David Dwiggins Production Consultant
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant
Amanda Fredericks Production Assistant
speccase
Nathan Helm Production Assistant
Michael Fernandez Production Assistant
Amber Taylor Production Assistant
speccase
Samuel Cook Production Assistant
Joann Connolly Production Assistant
Sue Foley Production Assistant
speccase
John Rodriquez Production Assistant
Matthew D Miller Production Assistant
Tim Puttre Production Assistant
speccase
Brett Heicher Production Assistant
Kathryn E Albers Production Assistant
Matt Freeman Production Assistant
speccase
Douglas Melville Production Manager
Coryn Kiefer Production Secretary
Steven Willer Boom Operator
speccase
Robert Anderson Best Boy Grip
Chris Garlington Best Boy Grip
Trevor Howell Best Boy Grip
speccase
Chris McNellis Best Boy Grip
David Cummings Best Boy Grip
Cherron Kofford Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Noah Bishop Crane Grip
Paul Shea Dolly Grip
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip
speccase
Mark Pickens Dolly Grip
speccase
Teri Romano Driver
speccase
Kenny James Driver
speccase
Benny Lauer Driver
Steve Long Driver
speccase
David Inman Driver
speccase
Ron Haley Driver
Alan Berger Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Cody Frost Driver
speccase
speccase
Tyra Dillon Driver
speccase
Bob Dykes Driver
Scott Clark Driver
speccase
speccase
Dan Delgado Gaffer
speccase
Douglas Worman Gang Boss
speccase
Paul Judges Greensman
Adrian Lobato Greensman
Douglas Baier Greensman
speccase
Ben Bishop Greensman
speccase
Kurt Grossi Key Grip
speccase
Kevin Erb Key Rigging Grip
Lewis Jacobs Photography
John Proctor Transportation Captain
speccase
William Getzwiller Transportation Captain
Burt N Melcher Transportation Captain
Eric Miller Transportation Captain
speccase
Marc Wilson Craft Service
Patricia Perkins Craft Service
Pine Wallace Craft Service
speccase
Hernan Hernandez Craft Service
Kimber Lee Richardson Craft Service
Starla Diane Shenk Craft Service
speccase
Mitty Curry Craft Service
Ray Mark Provencio Craft Service
David J Mcmillan Animal Trainer
speccase
Thomas Roach Animal Trainer
Otis Knighten Animal Trainer
Mark Sanchez Animal Wrangler
speccase
C J Jacobs Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Medlen Unit Director
Marjorie Ergas Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Noah Bradley Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Steve Kahn Foreman
Kirk Newman Foreman
speccase
Jose Mendoza Foreman
John Peach Foreman
speccase
Holly Baca Set Production Assistant
Jason Davis Property Master
Alan May Property Master
speccase
Brandon Haag Props Assistant
Michael Flowers Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Joe Abraham Dean Lighting Technician
Jeffrey Schwartz Best Boy Electric
S. Mark Mims Best Boy Electric
speccase
Bradley Barnes Best Boy Electric
Benjamin Estrada Best Boy Electric
Chuck Overcash Generator Operator
speccase
Aldous Register Generator Operator
George W Davis Electrician
Jerome Pondella Electrician
speccase
David Melhorn Electrician
Ramon Ortega Electrician
speccase
Joe Freeman Electrician
Jamie Garcia Electrician
Benjamin Estrada Electrician
speccase
Mark Lewis Electrician
Michael Padilla Electrician
Ted Kredo Electrician
speccase
Diego Arroyo Electrician
Donnie Frank Electrician
Brent Smith Electrician
speccase
Jack C. Jones Electrician
Chris Lee Electrician
Warren Purfoy Electrician
speccase
Philip Abeyta Electrician
Lee Wasserman Electrician
Allen Eaves Electrician
speccase
Tom Enright Electrician
Steve Reed Electrician
Anthony Dehosse Electrician
speccase
Michael Vetter Rigging Electrician
Robert L Palmer Rigging Electrician
Richard Pink Rigging Electrician
speccase
Kevin Jojola Rigging Electrician
Garret Dawson Rigging Electrician
Alexander J Perez Rigging Electrician
speccase
Steve B Jones Rigging Electrician
Troy Anderson Rigging Gaffer
Rob Lueker Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Robert B. Reynolds Rigging Gaffer
Jacob Vernon Rigging Grip
David Nagro Rigging Grip
speccase
Mark Sheets Rigging Grip
Terry Sanchez Rigging Grip
Anthony F Mazzucchi Rigging Grip
speccase
George Rizzo Jr. Rigging Grip
Gustavo Robles Rigging Grip
speccase
David A Lente Rigging Grip
Thomas Cosolito Rigging Grip
David Flaherty Rigging Grip
speccase
Anthony Bartra Rigging Grip
Marcia Woske Rigging Grip
Lea E Miller Rigging Grip
speccase
Thomas J Lott Rigging Grip
Jim Threadgill Rigging Grip
Brian Malone Rigging Grip
speccase
Michael J Lucero Rigging Grip
Benjamin Lobato Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Oliver Clark Video Assist/Playback
Tyler Fletcher Video Assist/Playback
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Diane Caliva Post-Production Supervisor
Justin Webber Film Lab
Jeff Comfort Film Lab
speccase
Nino DeFranco Film Lab
Aaron Rhodes Colorist
Trent Johnson Colorist
speccase
Eric Doiron Compositing Supervisor
Beverly Rose Kubik Post-Production Accountant
Bob Weber Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Meghan Mowery Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jonathan Slator Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Holly Roach Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Steve Aguino Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Cainer Mersereau Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Rory Dauson Location Manager
Rowan Stanland Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Deborah Wakshull Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Aaron Walrod Accountant
Debora Fearon Accountant
Juliet Lopez Accountant
speccase
Anna Metcalf Accounting Assistant
Sean Murphy Accounting Assistant
Sari Stewart Assistant
speccase
Naia Cucukov Assistant
Beverly Kizer Assistant
speccase
Cayley Bell Assistant
Sarah Potts Assistant
speccase
Todd Hederen Assistant
Vicki Love Assistant
Charlie Mak Assistant
speccase
Rick Firkins Caterer
speccase
Amy Kurtz Caterer
speccase
Joan Sanchez Contact Lenses
Laura Clabretta Contact Lenses
speccase
Jim Ivy Medic
speccase
Ricardo Paiz Office Production Assistant
Cory Lynn Bol Office Production Assistant
speccase
Tanana Rivera Office Production Assistant
speccase
Dana Wilkey Product Placement
Grant Kosh Stand-In
Olajida Kashu Stand-In
speccase
Andrea Hake Stand-In
Greg Beasley Stand-In
Sora Brodie Stand-In
speccase
Jeremiah Wood Stand-In
Joe Bernier Stand-In
Mark Underwood Stand-In
speccase
Mike Hood Trainer
speccase
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist
Leonardo Silva Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ashish Dewan Digital Effects Artist
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist
Mike Becki Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kenneth Sales Digital Effects Artist
Chad Schott Digital Effects Artist
Geoff Sayer Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Scott Riopelle Digital Effects Artist
Andranik Taranyan Digital Effects Artist
Christian Cardona Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Steve Wigmore Digital Effects Artist
Matthew Doll Digital Effects Artist
Geoff Wigmore Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Stevie Ramone Digital Effects Artist
Tim Sibley Digital Effects Artist
Karl Schudeck Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist
Kai Zhang Digital Effects Artist
Kirstin Bradfield Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Collins Digital Effects Artist
Woei Hsi Lee Digital Effects Artist
Ricardo Grande Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Alex Prichard Digital Effects Artist
Adam Avitabile Digital Effects Artist
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Lester Digital Effects Artist
Pallavi Devabhaktuni Digital Effects Artist
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist
Daniel C. Kim Digital Effects Artist
Cynthia Buell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Buddy Gheen Digital Effects Artist
Steven Lewis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Amy Daye Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST