skip navigation
Taking Woodstock

Taking Woodstock(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Taking Woodstock In 1969 Elliot Tiber,... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Taking Woodstock In 1969 Elliot Tiber,... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Ang Lee Director
speccase

Cast

SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

+ric Gautier Director Of Photography
Patrick Capone Director Of Photography
Julian Delacruz Assistant Camera
speccase
Christopher Raymond Assistant Camera
Matt Balzarini Assistant Camera
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera
speccase
Ethan Borsuk Assistant Camera
Chris Reynolds Assistant Camera
Lisa Origlieri Assistant Camera
speccase
Carlos Guerra Camera Operator
Jon Delgado Camera Operator
+ric Gautier Camera Operator
speccase
Carlos Guerra Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James Schamus Screenplay
Tom Monte Source Material
Elliott Tiber Source Material
speccase
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ang Lee Producer
James Schamus Producer
speccase
Michael Hausman Executive Producer
David Sauers Associate Producer
Patrick Cupo Associate Producer
speccase
David Lee Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tim Squyres Editor
Mike Fay Assistant Editor
Fred Northrup Apprentice Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Joe Boyd Music Supervisor
speccase
Melanie Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
Love Song Performer
speccase
Ken Strange Song Performer
Song Performer
Don Puglisi Song Performer
speccase
Tim Hardin Song Performer
Lori Mark Song Performer
Arlo Guthrie Song Performer
speccase
Country Joe & The Fish Song Performer
Canned Heat Song Performer
Stevie Winwood Song Performer
speccase
Bob Hackl Song Performer
Jeff Paris Song Performer
Ultimate Spinach Song Performer
speccase
Jefferson Airplane Song Performer
Melanie Song Performer
speccase
Sweetwater Song Performer
Hairy Pretzel Song Performer
Ravi Shankar Song Performer
speccase
Fraternity Of Man Song Performer
Joan Baez Song Performer
The Seeds Song Performer
speccase
Judy Garland Song Performer
The Grateful Dead Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Richie Havens Song Performer
The Doors Song Performer
El Monaco Bar Band Song Performer
speccase
Janis Joplin Song Performer
Lawrence Manchester Music Engineer
Eric Paul Music Editor
speccase
E. Gedney Webb Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Hausman Assistant Director
Tudor Jones Assistant Director
Peter Thorell Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Joann Jensen Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Peter Rogness Art Director
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director
speccase
John Pollard Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Ethan Lee Animator
Jim Su Animator
speccase
Dan Carnegie Animator
Peter Dydo Animator
speccase
Chris De Souza Animator
Gavin Soares Animator
Matt Ralph Animator
speccase
Jeremy Dineen Animator
Hubert Chan Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

John Stifanich Special Effects
Jack Kirshoff Special Effects
Joseph Martin Special Effects
speccase
Devin Maggio Special Effects
Jim Price Visual Effects
Douglas Melville Visual Effects
speccase
Darrell R Smith Visual Effects
James M Goodman Visual Effects
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Simons Visual Effects Supervisor
Colleen Jenkinson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer
Jacob Robinson Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Jason Gougeon Modelmaker
Jackson Li Modelmaker
speccase
Sean Mills Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Luann Claps Makeup
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Makeup Artist
speccase
Joseph A Campayno Makeup Artist
Sunday Englis Makeup Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer
David Paulin Costumes
David Davenport Costume Supervisor
speccase
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor
Tina Ulee Costumer
speccase
Laura Downing Costumer
Lauren Schad Costumer
speccase
Nina Cinelli Costumer
Jessica Pitcairn Costume Coordinator
speccase
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer
Rebecca Hofherr Assistant Costume Designer
Meredith Markworth-Pollack Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Jared Leese Tailor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Liza Donatelli Art Department
Nell Tivnan Art Department
Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Dawn Masi Graphics Coordinator
Javier Ameijeiras Illustrator
Matthew Borrett Matte Painter
speccase
Matt Schofield Matte Painter
Ken Mccuen Matte Painter
Mike Koval On-Set Dresser
speccase
John Hopkins On-Set Dresser
Carl Ferrara On-Set Dresser
Kevin Leonidas On-Set Dresser
speccase
Joan Finlay On-Set Dresser
Chris Grano On-Set Dresser
Jack Brandt On-Set Dresser
speccase
Duncan E Bryant On-Set Dresser
Michael Boucher On-Set Dresser
Chris Ferraro On-Set Dresser
speccase
Cliff Klatt On-Set Dresser
Helen G Ripple On-Set Dresser
Josh Clark On-Set Dresser
speccase
Nick Ferrara On-Set Dresser
Bruce E Swanson On-Set Dresser
Ari Schwartz On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Heaps On-Set Dresser
Brian Jones On-Set Dresser
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist
speccase
Ioannis Zaptis Scenic Artist
Mark Bachman Scenic Artist
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist
speccase
Colt Hausman Scenic Artist
Yongxi Chen Scenic Artist
Cathy Colby-Grauer Scenic Artist
speccase
Judie A Juracek Scenic Artist
Diane P Rich Scenic Artist
Tony Trotta Scenic Artist
speccase
Robert Topol Scenic Artist
Valentina Aulisi Set Costumer
Nicole Greenbaum Set Costumer
speccase
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator
Imogen Lee Set Decorator
Rebecca Meis Demarco Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Susan Kaufman Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Gropman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer
Bob Troeller Sound Mixer
Avi Laniado Sound Mixer
speccase
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
Harry Higgins Rerecording
Dror Gescheit Rerecording
speccase
Reilly Steele Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eugene Gearty Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
speccase
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
Peter Gleaves Adr Mixer
Kenton Jakub Adr Supervisor
speccase
Sondra James Adr Voice Casting
Philip Stockton Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Avy Kaufman Casting
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate
Lois Drabkin Casting Associate
speccase
Matthew Honovic Casting Assistant
Shaun Carroll Duffy Extras Agent/Coordinator
Sophia M Costas Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Lindsey Roberts Extras Casting Assistant
Jolanda Anthony Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Brian Smyj Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Deb Dyer Production Supervisor
Patty Willett Production Coordinator
Joyce Hsieh Production Accountant
speccase
Colin Felth Production Assistant
Deane Southworth Production Assistant
Gerald Lowe Production Assistant
speccase
Alex Lipschultz Production Assistant
Casey Madigan Production Assistant
Safia Siad Production Assistant
speccase
Tommy Gervais Production Assistant
Patrick James Leach Production Assistant
Sophie Chamino Production Assistant
speccase
Briana Desiree Magnifico Production Assistant
Michelle Havlicek Production Assistant
Biffy Cahill Production Assistant
speccase
Tom Berninger Production Assistant
Boris Gonsales Production Assistant
Freddy Germosen Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Coast Production Assistant
Monica Estrada Production Assistant
Ishmael Hendricks Production Assistant
speccase
Scott Foster Production Assistant
Jessica Trejos Production Assistant
Thomas Lombardi Production Assistant
speccase
Sean Mcmillan Production Assistant
Spencer Mondshein Production Assistant
Robert Wedge Production Assistant
speccase
Ainsley Bartholomew Production Assistant
Jesh Krishna Murthy Production Manager
Amod Diwakar Production Manager
speccase
Sarah Barber Production Manager
Roopesh Gujar Production Manager
Cheyenne Bloomfield Production Manager
speccase
Isabelle Langlois Production Manager
Jodi Arneson Production Secretary
Kira Smith Boom Operator
speccase
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator
Tim Montgomery Best Boy Grip
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip
speccase
Christine Putnam Assistant Production Coordinator
Louis Sabat Dolly Grip
speccase
John Black Driver
Jim Cook Greensman
speccase
Arlo Hoffman Greensman
Mike Thompson Greensman
speccase
Frazer Newton Greensman
Pedro Barquin Greensman
Will Scheck Greensman
speccase
speccase
George Patsos Key Grip
Ken Regan Photography
speccase
Roy Fortier Transportation
Mike Bellamare Transportation
Paul Wiener Transportation
speccase
William Buckman Transportation
Rueben Tompkins Transportation
Jerry Moskal Transportation
speccase
Tom Baker Transportation
Andrew B Collins Transportation
Richard O'Connell Transportation
speccase
Jill Vaupen Transportation
Ed Fox Transportation
William Espanet Transportation
speccase
Scott Bucciero Transportation
Ryan Cooke Transportation
Mike Lamora Transportation
speccase
Timothy Carroll Transportation
Junji Itagaki Transportation
Matthew Mamola Transportation
speccase
David Kruk Transportation
Joseph Riso Transportation
James Whalen Transportation Captain
speccase
Joseph Buonocore Jr. Transportation Co-Captain
Philip G Schneider Coordinator
Kerry Clark Coordinator
speccase
Pedro Garcia Craft Service
Diego Quirimdunbay Craft Service
Wilson Rivas Craft Service
speccase
Karen Hudson Animal Services
Cari Swanson Animal Trainer
Steve McAuliff Animal Wrangler
speccase
Michael E Fordes Apprentice
speccase
Harry Israelson Apprentice
Adam Dudek Apprentice
Nico Brugge Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Celia D. Costas Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mike Dinardo Construction
Gordon Krause Construction
Nicholas R. Miller Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ryan Webb Props
Kevin Roach Foreman
speccase
Betsy Tanner Foreman
speccase
John S Coda Foreman
speccase
Teddy Cecil Set Production Assistant
Chris Gibson Set Production Assistant
Ramona Murphy-Adair Set Production Assistant
speccase
Vincent Giarratano Set Production Assistant
Scott Bowers Set Production Assistant
Cristal Calderoni Set Production Assistant
speccase
Timothy S Kane Set Production Assistant
Chris Ryan Set Production Assistant
Sandy Hamilton Property Master
speccase
Maggie Ryan Scenery
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Gene Engels Chief Lighting Technician
Sean Mccardell Lighting Technician
Steve Mcnally Lighting Technician
speccase
David Elwell Lighting Technician
Lewis Sadler Lighting Technician
Louis Petraglia Best Boy Electric
speccase
James Gregory Best Boy Electric
Philip Testa Generator Operator
Steven Edick Electrician
speccase
Glenn R Davis Electrician
Francis J Mcbride Rigging Gaffer
William Patsos Rigging Grip
speccase
Sonny Rea Rigging Grip
Rocco Proscia Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Post Production

Jennifer Lane Post-Production Supervisor
Leslie Bautsch Post-Production Coordinator
Catherine Shao Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Gardner Gould Post-Production Assistant
Rob Phillips Dailies
Jeff Hocken Dailies
speccase
Markus Janner Film Lab
David Pultz Color Timer
Joe Gawler Colorist
speccase
Kevin Krout Colorist
Steven Bodner Colorist
John Potter Colorist
speccase
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Scout

Bill Garvey Location Scout
Jason Fritz Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Sarah Follett Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

David Mcguire Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Robert Noonan Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Seth Blackman Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Mara Alcaly Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Laura Berning Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Joe C. Guest Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Phuong Thuy Pham Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Guy Efrat Assistant Location Manager
Matthew Kania Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Linda Toon Accountant
Will O'Dwyer Accountant
Abby Coon Accountant
speccase
Tessie Tan Accountant
Santena Jenaris King Accounting Assistant
Lisa Marie Madden Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jack Bavaro Accounting Assistant
Harold Guskin Acting Coach
Deborah Ricketts Archival Footage
speccase
Abi Jackson Assistant
Felipe Tewes Assistant
Jesse Liotta Assistant
speccase
Whitney Brann Assistant
Larry Wineland Assistant
Rufus Wyer Assistant
speccase
Lewis Zucker Assistant
Hugo Zepeda Assistant
speccase
Kip Bartlett Assistant
Catherine Shao Assistant
Ben Hammer Caterer
speccase
Lloyd Thomas Caterer
speccase
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant
David Silver Consultant
Maura Kelly Dga Trainee
speccase
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
speccase
Ethan Duffy Office Production Assistant
Matt Anderson Office Production Assistant
speccase
John Edmundson Office Production Assistant
Danny Bisbing Office Runner
speccase
Emily Gannett Product Placement
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
Kevin Cheney Security
Pat Shanahan Security
speccase
David Chai Software Engineer
Duck Grossberg Software Engineer
Tim Mullen Software Engineer
speccase
Gwen Zhang Digital Effects Artist
Kris Carson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Wayne Brinton Digital Effects Artist
Thai Son Doan Digital Effects Artist
Abu Tahir Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mathieu Archambault Digital Effects Artist
Anirban Das Digital Effects Artist
Bridget Taylor Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Anna Joukova Digital Effects Artist
Matt Greenwood Digital Effects Artist
Roberto D'Ippolito Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tommaso Corona Digital Effects Artist
Jonathan Sanden Digital Effects Artist
Melanie Martin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
James Cooper Digital Effects Artist
Jack Lewars Digital Effects Artist
Paul Saint-Hilaire Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Amelie Dubois Digital Effects Artist
Sameer Kudale Digital Effects Artist
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sebastien Proulx Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Quatman Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kyle Sim Digital Effects Artist
Peter O'Connell Digital Effects Artist
Mike Kwan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kenny Sales Digital Effects Artist
Richard Chiu Digital Effects Artist
Michelle Astrug Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jerry Seguin Digital Effects Artist
Nick Fairhead Digital Effects Artist
Vikram Kale Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mag Sarnowska Digital Effects Artist
Harshal Bhujbal Digital Effects Artist
Gustavo Fernandes Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Carolyn Shelby Digital Effects Artist
Dominic Remane Digital Effects Artist
Hojin Park Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Claire Mclachlan Digital Effects Artist
Zac Campbell Digital Effects Artist
Nitin Mahajan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tamara Stone Digital Effects Artist
Dominik Bochenski Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Molle Debartolo Digital Effects Artist
Vinod Sathe Digital Effects Artist
Bhushan Humbe Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Danny Duchesneau Digital Effects Artist
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Effects Artist
Chris Mackenzie Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mandy Au Digital Effects Artist
Ovidiu Cinazan Digital Effects Artist
Nikhil Lonkar Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST