skip navigation
Meet Monica Velour

Meet Monica Velour(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Meet Monica Velour Awkward teenager Tobe sets off... MORE > $7.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Meet Monica Velour Awkward teenager Tobe sets off... MORE > $7.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Keith Bearden Director
speccase

Cinematography

Masanobu Takayanagi Director Of Photography
Donald Burghardt Assistant Camera
Eduardo Mayen Assistant Camera
speccase
Cheli Clayton Samaras Assistant Camera
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera
Brett Gates Assistant Camera
speccase
Tim Clarke Assistant Camera
Vasco Lucas Nunes Camera Operator
speccase
Patrick J Pask Steadicam Operator
Ben Lay Video
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Keith Bearden Screenplay
Elisa A Forni Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Gary Gilbert Producer
Shauna Bogetz Coproducer
speccase
Nancy Valle Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kate Eales Editor
Arturo S. Sosa Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Season Kent Music Supervisor
speccase
King Juju Song Performer
speccase
Blind Blake Song Performer
Song Performer
The Reducers Song Performer
speccase
Cliff Edwards Song Performer
Supagroup Song Performer
Thunderheist Song Performer
speccase
Buckra Song Performer
Peabo Bryson Song Performer
Roberta Flack Song Performer
speccase
Lil Johnson Song Performer
Bea Booze Song Performer
speccase
Edith Wilson Song Performer
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song Performer
speccase
Louis Armstrong Song Performer
Blake A Higgs Song Performer
Lil' Jon Song Performer
speccase
Andrew Hollander Music Producer
Lawrence Manchester Music Scoring Mixer
Jeff Slutz Score Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Nicholas Lee Assistant Director
Jason Cooper Brown Assistant Director
Todd Havern Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Alison Ford Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Sharon Eagan Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Coordinator
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Technician
speccase
Mark Johnson Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist
Meshelle Melone Hair Stylist
speccase
Nichole Angone Hair Stylist
Kevin Edwards Hair Stylist
Scott Jenner Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Rebecca Bentjen Costume Designer
Rebecca Gregg Costume Designer
Dani Miller Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Paulette Georges Art Department Coordinator
Mary M O'Brien Charge Scenic Painter
Kenta Hadley Graphic Artist
speccase
Alex Wald Graphic Artist
Muktsar Ali On-Set Dresser
Rory Blanchard On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jeff Bowers On-Set Dresser
Carl Shuffett On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Amy Cheyfitz Set Costumer
Richard D Wright Set Decorator
Steve Hoeger Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Lou A Trabbie Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John DeMonaco Sound Department
Lewis Goldstein Sound Supervisor
Rusty Dunn Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Robert Sharman Sound Mixer
Alex Soto Assistant Sound Editor
Rachel Chancey Foley Recordist
speccase
Alan Freedman Adr Mixer
David Briggs Adr/Dialogue Editor
Cate Montana Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kerry Barden Casting
Paul Schnee Casting
speccase

Stunts

Peter Malota Stunt Coordinator
Danny Ray Cook Stunt Player
Karen Ann Otzen Stunt Player
speccase
Cynthia Tan Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Gilbert Films Production Company
Silver Screen Catering Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Real Style Casting Production Company
Deluxe New York Production Company
speccase
The Post Factory Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
BerkleeNYC Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sonic Magic Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Goldcrest Post Production Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Mato Production Company
speccase
Pic Production Company
Production Company
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
speccase
Post Factoryny Production Company
Goldcrest Production Company
speccase
Pic Agency Production Company
Anchor Bay Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Anchor Bay Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Svbiz, Inc. Foreign Video Distributor
Svbiz, Inc. Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michael Williams Line Producer
Gregory Scott Newman Production Coordinator
speccase
Julie Daman Production Accountant
Timothy Shay Production Assistant
Aline L Hong Production Assistant
speccase
Brittany Pask Production Assistant
Farah Akkam Production Assistant
Aaron Lebovic Production Secretary
speccase
Rich Bullock Boom Operator
Michael Druez Best Boy Grip
Robert Sutton Crane Grip
speccase
speccase
Eric Edlund Driver
speccase
Jay Reece Driver
Ken Stevens Driver
speccase
Patty Sudz Driver
Jeff Sudz Driver
speccase
Adam Camacho Key Grip
Kim Simms Still Photographer
Frank Morreale Transportation Captain
speccase
Paul Schwanke Transportation Captain
Collin Butrum Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Christian Sparks Apprentice
Jin Heo Apprentice
Tom Ryan Apprentice
speccase
Nathan Lindsey Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Eric A. Haynes Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert Ayers Construction Coordinator
Jason Roby Set Production Assistant
speccase
Melissa Bradac Set Production Assistant
David Robert Mintz Set Production Assistant
Matthew Parker Set Production Assistant
speccase
Scott James Nifong Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Floyd Black Lighting Technician
David Moore Lighting Technician
Todd Piepenbrok Lighting Technician
speccase
Don Sustrich Lighting Technician
Chris Milani Best Boy Electric
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Richmond Tetzlaff Video Assist/Playback
Charles Laughon Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Mike Harrop Post-Production Supervisor
Michael Harrop Post-Production Supervisor
Peter Heady Film Lab
speccase
Tim Spitzer Film Lab
Jean Lane Film Lab
speccase
Rico Hernandez Film Lab
John J Dowdell Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ernest Belding Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alexis Fields Assistant Location Manager
David Artushin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Doug Bernheim Consultant
Karen Chamberlain Dialogue Coach
speccase
Valerie I Morasso Office Production Assistant
Robert J Tyrrell Pyrotechnics
Hugh Holesome Stand-In
speccase
Leanne Heid Stand-In
Leigh Hurwitz Recording
Gwynne Evans Recording
speccase
Kyra Panchenko Hair & Makeup
James O'Hara Electric
Hala Gabriel Production Controller
speccase
Shayne Blakey Payroll Accountant
Raymond Lee Digital Effects Artist
Linda Sherman Travel Coordinator
speccase
Christina Harning Studio Teacher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST