skip navigation
Gigantic

Gigantic(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Matt Aselton Director
speccase

Cinematography

Peter Donahue Director Of Photography
Kevin Walter Camera Assistant
Bob Ragozzine Camera Assistant
speccase
Jay Feather Camera Assistant
John M Walker Assistant Camera
Niran Martin Assistant Camera
speccase
Jon Delgado Camera Operator
Kyle Repka Loader
Andrew Voegli Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Matt Aselton Screenplay
Adam Nagata Screenplay
Diane Hounsell Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mindy Goldberg Producer
John Marcum Wells Executive Producer
speccase
Scott Ferguson Executive Producer
Jerry Soloman Executive Producer
Jeff Preiss Executive Producer
speccase
Paul Dano Executive Producer
Charles Pugliese Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Agn├Ęs Challe-Grandits Assistant Editor
David Matusek Assistant Editor
speccase
Brooks Larsen Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joe Rudge Music Supervisor
speccase
Linda Thompson Song Performer
Joshua Dibb Song Performer
Martin Courtney Song Performer
speccase
Animal Collective Song Performer
Edith Frost Song Performer
Masta Killa Song Performer
speccase
Derrick Morgan Song Performer
Richard Thompson Song Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Christopher Deangelis Assistant Director
Tudor Jones Assistant Director
Arianne Apicelli Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Leo Holder Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Nick Paulozza Visual Effects
Molle Debartolo Visual Effects
Steve Tiseo Visual Effects
speccase
Edward Drohan Special Effects Supervisor
Jerry Spivack Visual Effects Supervisor
Casey Conroy Visual Effects Producer
speccase
John Myers Visual Effects Producer
Mitchell Ferm Visual Effects Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jorjee Douglass Makeup Artist
Sherri Laurence Makeup Artist
speccase
Claus Lulla Makeup Artist
Anita Lausevic Hair Stylist
Thom Gonzales Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Paola Weintraub Costume Designer
Meredith Markworth-Pollack Assistant Costume Designer
Casey Storm Wardrobe
speccase
Sonja Cizmazia Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

A. R. Brook Lynn Art Department Coordinator
Jen Lee Art Department Coordinator
Melissa B. Miller Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Kathi Prate On-Set Dresser
Henry Cespedes On-Set Dresser
Wayne Miller On-Set Dresser
speccase
Barbara Kastner On-Set Dresser
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Artist
Pamela Kezal Set Costumer
speccase
Mila Khalevich Set Decorator
Susan Tatom Assistant Property Master
Jeffrey Rollins Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Rick Butler Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Damian Volpe Supervising Sound Editor
Rachel Chancey Sound Effects Editor
Crew Chamberlain Sound Mixer
speccase
Joseph White Sound Mixer
Eric Mcallister Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Kris Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dave Ellinwood Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mark Bennett Casting Director
Slaine Jenkins Casting Assistant
Luis Sanchez Canete Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Sara Conte Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator
Will Cote Stunt Double
Bob Colletti Stunt Double
speccase

Film Production - Main

Shaun Joye Production
Laura Tomaselli Production
Morgan Bennett Production
speccase
John Duffin Line Producer
Nikki Bottolene Production Supervisor
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator
speccase
Margaret Capossela Production Accountant
Joseph Lombardi Production Accountant
Matt Olson Production Assistant
speccase
Drew Schoffer Production Assistant
Greg Mcdonald Production Assistant
Ryan Piers Williams Production Assistant
speccase
Chad Alburtis Production Assistant
Casey Fletcher Production Assistant
Joe Lombardo Production Assistant
speccase
Kristyn Di Pane Production Manager
Marydixie Kirkpatrick Boom Operator
Patricia Brolsma Boom Operator
speccase
Schavaria Reeves Boom Operator
Dan Stephens Best Boy Grip
Randy Salo Best Boy Grip
speccase
Clint Scott Assistant Production Coordinator
Robert Kummert Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Len Levine Gaffer
Chris Cannon Gang Boss
speccase
Tim Carr Key Grip
speccase
Jojo Whilden Photography
George Holtzer Transportation Captain
Jon Mark Johnson Coordinator
speccase
Melanie Hamlett Craft Service
Danielle Wilson Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Scott Ferguson Unit Production Manager
Thomas J Whelan Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kevin Roach Construction Coordinator
Nekia Daste Set Production Assistant
Casey Madigan Set Production Assistant
speccase
Gjustina Dushku Set Production Assistant
Harry Lapham Set Production Assistant
Pete Dancy Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael Lowrance Best Boy Electric
Rich Porta Best Boy Electric
Hugo Bonilla Electrician
speccase
Zenfeek Electrician
Alex Hoyt Electrician
Jenny Kane Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback
Cal Evans Video Assist/Playback
Emery Anderson High Definition Systems Engineer
speccase

Post Production

Luca Borghese Post-Production Supervisor
Joe Violante Dailies
Tom Mayclim Film Lab
speccase
Jack Lewars Colorist
Crystal Pei Colorist
Joe Gawler Colorist
speccase
Chris Mackenzie Titles And Opticals
Brian Shneider Compositing Supervisor
Gregory Anderson Compositing Supervisor
speccase
John Ciampa Compositing Supervisor
Shelly Dutcher Compositing Supervisor
Randy Little Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Marie Morgan Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Joaquin D. Prange Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Lindsey Magee Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

J R Myers Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Monica Delgado Accounting Assistant
Emily Kowalczyk Assistant
Michael Colombo Assistant
speccase
Alison Scowby Assistant
Quincy Gow Assistant
Jason Grey Assistant
speccase
Jacob Mathis Assistant
Darin Patterson Assistant
Yee Yeo Chang Assistant
speccase
Eric Vierhaus Consultant
speccase
Noel J Mccarthy Consultant
Sarah Shriber Office Assistant
speccase
Lily Ellis Product Placement
Tim Mullen Software Engineer
speccase
Marvin Chua Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST