skip navigation
Great Balls Of Fire

Great Balls Of Fire(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jim McBride Director
speccase

Cinematography

Alfonso Beato Director Of Photography
Jan Sears Camera
Michael Levine Camera Operator
speccase
Ademir Silva Assistant Camera Operator
Ted Hauser Assistant Camera Operator
Kifer Donahoo Video Playback
speccase
Kevin Patterson Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jim McBride Screenplay
Jack Baran Screenplay
Murray Silver Book As Source Material
speccase
Myra Lewis Book As Source Material
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor
Sally Jones Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Adam Fields Producer
Michael Grais Executive Producer
Mark Victor Executive Producer
speccase
Jack Baran Associate Producer
Karen Penhale Associate Producer
Art Levinson Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bert Lovitt Editor
Lisa Day Editor
speccase
Timothy Board Assistant Editor
Danny Retz Assistant Editor
Fred Peterson Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
speccase
Brad Dechter Original Music
Joe Mulherin Music Supervisor
speccase
Ken Wood Song
speccase
G Caple Song
speccase
C Moman Song
speccase
Elvis Presley Song Performer
Dave Cortez Song Performer
Gene Autry Song Performer
speccase
The Wailers Song Performer
Jerry Lee Lewis Song Performer
Booker T Laury Song Performer
speccase
Valerie Wellington Song Performer
Perez Prado Song Performer
Bill Justis Song Performer
speccase
Les Paul Song Performer
Joe Nettles Song Performer
speccase
Jackie Brenston Song Performer
Bill Doggett Song Performer
Mark Ford Song Performer
speccase
The Mar-Keys Song Performer
Michael Mason Music Arranger
Sally Boldt Music Editor
speccase
Tony Kadell Music Editor
Scott Grusin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Neal Thompson Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jack Baran Assistant Director
John Bernard Assistant Director
Lee Cleary Assistant Director
speccase
Daniel R Suhart Assistant Director
Michelle Solotar Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jacqui Landrum Choreographer
Bill Landrum Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Tim Hutchinson Art Director
Jon Spirson Art Director
Dawn Snyder Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

George Gibbs Special Effects
Phil Corey Special Effects
Lorraine Bubar Visual Effects
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Tracy Tynan Costume Designer
Lisa Lovaas Costumes
Bernie White Costumes
speccase
Jim Lapidus Costume Supervisor
Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor
Rosemary Worth Wardrobe
speccase
Colin Wilson Wardrobe
John Davis Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Lauren Roman Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Marguerite Condon Art Department Coordinator
Mark Raggett Set Decorator
Lisa Fischer Set Decorator
speccase
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer
Kathleen Mckernin Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Nichols Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Julia Evershade Sound Editor
Gary Wright Sound Editor
David Stone Sound Editor
speccase
Kimberly Harris Sound Editor
Lisa M Varney Sound Editor
Paul Warschilka Sound Editor
speccase
James Methany Sound Editor
David Stephenson Sound Mixer
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer
speccase
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Butch Wolf Foley Editor
speccase
Mark Pappas Foley Editor
Thomas Whiting Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ivy Weiss Casting
Jeffrey Posson Casting Associate
speccase
Cynthia Armstrong Casting Associate
Laurie Upchurch Casting Associate
Stacy Robison Casting Associate
speccase
Susan Peck Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Dick Ziker Stunts
speccase
Janet Brady Stunts
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Chet Leonard Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Carol Regan Production Coordinator
Karen Penhale Production Coordinator
Nigel Wooll Production Consultant
speccase
Richard Turner Production Accountant
Jamaine Bell Production Assistant
Chuck Montgomery Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Bromley Production Assistant
Deborah A Hall Production Assistant
Phil Elins Production Assistant
speccase
Kathy Sykes Production Manager
Earl Sampson Boom Operator
Gerry Bates Boom Operator
speccase
Beth Bernstein Assistant Production Coordinator
David W Nims Dolly Grip
speccase
Paul Iski Dolly Grip
speccase
John Gibson Driver
speccase
Laura Brown Driver
Jim Walker Driver
speccase
speccase
Peter Bloor Gaffer
speccase
Tracy Neftzger Key Grip
Keith Hamshere Photography
speccase
Bob Marshak Photography
David Fingerhut Swing Gang
Chuck Bianchi Swing Gang
speccase
Jerry Lee Lewis Technical Advisor
J W Whitten Technical Advisor
Benson Jones Transportation Captain
speccase
Dennis Milliken Transportation Coordinator
Jere Barrier Craft Service
Kathy Katz Craft Service
speccase
Diane Witter Apprentice
Russell Eaton Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Art Levinson Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chip Radaelli Construction Coordinator
John Exum Carpenter
speccase
Antonio Ortiz Carpenter
speccase
C Robert Miller Carpenter
Barry Altenhoff Carpenter
speccase
J D Sprayberry Carpenter
Jerry Hamilton Carpenter
speccase
Jim Barth Foreman
Peter Hancock Property Master
Kevin Hughes Property Master
speccase
Tyler Patton Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Bruce Electrician
Gregory Wardel Electrician
Christopher Lyons Electrician
speccase
Tom Clark Electrician
Robert O'Bleness Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Lorraine Gray Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Karen Penhale Post-Production Coordinator
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Assistant

Lida Burris Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Howard Gibbins Location Manager
Gilly Gutteridge Location Manager
Ross Taylor Fanger Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Anne Moosman Accounting Assistant
Jim Ehinger Advisor
speccase
Greg Holden Assistant
speccase
John Kivlen Office Assistant
Stuart Posner Office Assistant
speccase
Ann Brown Other
speccase
speccase
Lynn Williams Stand-In
David Nall Stand-In
Jeff Dixon Stand-In
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST