skip navigation
Heart of the Beholder

Heart of the Beholder(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ken Tipton Director
Larry D Ruebling Segment Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jay A Kelley Director Of Photography
George Mooradian Director Of Photography
speccase
Ed Riley Camera
speccase
Ian Choplick Assistant Camera
Steve Witcomb Assistant Camera
B.J. McDonnell Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ken Tipton Screenplay
Mark S Thomas Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ken Tipton Producer
Arnon Manor Producer
Jeanette Brill Producer
speccase
Darlene Lieblich Tipton Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

James Hightower Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Peter Rafelson Music Composer
Brian Mark Original Music
Brian Barrale Theme Music
speccase
Yongbae Cho Music Arranger
Donnie Jang Music Arranger
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Kristin Sampiere Assistant Director
Charity Ozarowski Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

Jennifer Nodelman Makeup Artist
Bonni Flowers Makeup Assistant
Nicole Armijo Hair Assistant
speccase
Christina Fabulic Hair Assistant
Kristy Pieratt Hair Assistant
Michael Davis Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Shawnelle Cherry Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

J Zachary Smith On-Set Dresser
Chris Brandt Storyboard Artist
speccase
Jessica Ripka Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ryan Welsch Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Hoehn Sound Design
Michael Brooks Sound Supervisor
Alan Samuels Sound Mixer
speccase
Michael Brooks Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Houshour Audio Post-Production
Wyatt Peabody Audio Post-Production
speccase
Anthony Kucenski Foley Artist
Andrew Casciato Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lindsay D. Chag Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Mark Nearing Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Matthew E. Chausse Production Coordinator
Eric Madrid Production Assistant
Joel Champagne Production Assistant
speccase
Seth Lee Williams Production Assistant
Laura Tipton Production Assistant
Patrick Tipton Production Assistant
speccase
Randi Cohen Production Assistant
Avis I Ruebling Production Assistant
Jacob Snyder Production Assistant
speccase
Garrett Bradley Boom Operator
Daniel Miller Best Boy Grip
Brian Christie Dolly Grip
speccase
Tom Cook Driver
speccase
Bryan Gilbert Key Grip
Michael Mordler Photography
Jack Twesten Photography
speccase
Ron Wormser Swing Gang
Josh Towers Swing Gang
Raul Muniz Swing Gang
speccase
Jason Messersmith Transportation Captain
James Brill Transportation Coordinator
Jason Magee Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Rick A. Osako Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Paul Ibarra Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Trish Herremans Best Boy Electric
Randall Bol Electrician
Chris Buchakjian Electrician
speccase
Tim Herrman Electrician
Sean Callahan Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Dan Milner Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew