skip navigation
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade(1989)

Contribute

FOR Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade When his father Dr. Henry... MORE > $11.21 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade When his father Dr. Henry... MORE > $11.21
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Frank Marshall Director
speccase

Cinematography

Paul Beeson Director Of Photography
Robert M Stevens Director Of Photography
Rexford Metz Director Of Photography
speccase
Peter Allwork Director Of Photography
Douglas Slocombe Director Of Photography
speccase
Nigel Seale Camera
Keith Blake Camera
speccase
Ray Gilberti Camera Assistant
Jo Carson Camera Assistant
speccase
Matthew Allwork Camera Assistant
Selwyn Eddy Camera Assistant
David Hanks Camera Assistant
speccase
James Lim Camera Operator
Peter Daulton Camera Operator
Don Clark Camera Operator
speccase
Jon Alexander Camera Operator
Patrick Sweeney Camera Operator
Clyde E Bryan Camera Operator
speccase
Jim Hagedorn Camera Operator
Wally Byatt Camera Operator
David Worley Camera Operator
speccase
Charlie Clavadetscher Camera Operator
Michael Roberts Camera Operator
Eric Swenson Camera Operator
speccase
Tom Smith Camera Operator
Derek Browne Camera Operator
Norman Langley Camera Operator
speccase
Bruce Walters Camera Operator
Kenneth Smith Camera Operator
Kim Marks Camera Operator
speccase
Pat Turner Camera Operator
Clive Mackey Assistant Camera Operator
Graham Hall Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Simon Hume Assistant Camera Operator
Martin Kenzie Assistant Camera Operator
Lou Niemeyer Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Patricia Harrison Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jeffrey Boam Screenplay
George Lucas From Story
Menno Meyjes From Story
speccase
Marilyn Clarke Script Supervisor
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert Watts Producer
George Lucas Executive Producer
Frank Marshall Executive Producer
speccase
Arthur Repola Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Carin-Anne Strohmaier Assistant Editor
speccase
Andrew Mcritchie Assistant Editor
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor
Nick Moore Assistant Editor
speccase
Colin Wilson Associate Editor
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
speccase
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Herbert Spencer Original Music
speccase
Meyer Rubin Music Contractor
speccase
Ken Wannberg Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jose Luis Escolar Assistant Director
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director
Gianni Cozzo Assistant Director
speccase
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director
Yousaf Bokhari Assistant Director
David Tomblin Assistant Director
speccase
Javier Chinchilla Assistant Director
Lee Cleary Assistant Director
Adam Somner Assistant Director
speccase
Carlos Gil Assistant Director
Patrick Kinney Assistant Director
John Withers Assistant Director
speccase
Artist Robinson Assistant Director
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Benjamin Fernandez Art Director
Fred Hole Art Director
Richard Berger Art Director
speccase
Steve Beck Art Director
Stephen Scott Art Director
Guido Salsilli Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Sean Turner Animator
Chris Green Animator
Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor
speccase
Sandy Huston Rotoscope Animator
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator
Terry Sittig Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Rebecca Heskes Rotoscope Animator
Jack Mogovan Rotoscope Animator
Barbara Brennan Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Ellen Mueller Rotoscope Animator
Tom Bertino Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Brian Morrison Special Effects
Jonathan Angell Special Effects
Andy Williams Special Effects
speccase
Alan Barnard Special Effects
Robert Bromley Special Effects
Paul Whybrow Special Effects
speccase
Terry Peck Special Effects
George Chamberlain Special Effects
Peter Skehan Special Effects
speccase
Stephen Lloyd Special Effects
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects
Anton Prickett Special Effects
speccase
Kenneth Morris Special Effects
Trevor Butterfield Special Effects
David M Watson Special Effects
speccase
Tim Willis Special Effects
Peter Pickering Special Effects
Stuart Lorraine Special Effects
speccase
Peter Fern Special Effects
Terry Glass Special Effects
Michael Dawson Special Effects
speccase
Neil Swann Special Effects
Darrell Guyon Special Effects
Dave Skinner Special Effects
speccase
Paul Knowles Special Effects
Peter White Special Effects
John Brown Special Effects
speccase
Sid Skinner Special Effects
Roger Nichols Special Effects
Alan Poole Special Effects
speccase
David Hunter Special Effects
Brian Lince Special Effects
Paul Huston Visual Effects
speccase
Chuck Wiley Visual Effects
Paul Kraus Visual Effects
Charles Bailey Visual Effects
speccase
Ira Keeler Visual Effects
Richard Miller Visual Effects
Les Dittert Visual Effects
speccase
Doug Smythe Visual Effects
Patricia Blau Visual Effects
Sandra Ford Visual Effects
speccase
Steve Gawley Visual Effects
Blair Clark Visual Effects
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Terry Schubert Digital Effects Supervisor
George Gibbs Digital Effects Supervisor
David Gareth Watkins Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael J Mcalister Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly Lepkowsky Puppeteer
Marc Thorpe Puppeteer
speccase
Don Bies Puppeteer
Mike Jobe Puppeteer
Joss Williams Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lauren Wohl Makeup
speccase
Kim Smith Makeup
speccase
Zoltan Elek Makeup
Jane Royle Makeup
speccase
Nick Didman Makeup
Lauren Vogt Makeup
speccase
Peter Robb-King Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Kathy Elek Makeup Assistant
Hilary Haines Hairdresser
speccase
Janet Jamison Hairdresser
Colin Jamison Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Anthony Powell Costume Designer
Eddie Marks Costume Supervisor
speccase
Janet Tebrooke Wardrobe
Colin Wilson Wardrobe
speccase
Ron Beck Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Yusei Uesugi Matte Painter
Joe Mendoza On-Set Dresser
Brian Bishop Scenic Artist
speccase
Ed Mcdonald Set Decorator
Julian Mateos Set Decorator
Peter Howitt Set Decorator
speccase
Alan S Kaye Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Elliot Scott Production Designer
speccase

Sound

E Larry Oatfield Sound Editor
Ewa Sztompke Sound Editor
E Jeane Putnam Sound Editor
speccase
Richard Hymns Sound Editor
Robert Marty Sound Editor
speccase
Kris Handwerk Wiskes Sound Editor
Ben Burtt Sound Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Stone Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer
Willie Burton Sound Mixer
speccase
Marnie Moore Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
speccase
C J Appel Adr Editor
Lionel Strutt Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Judy Taylor Casting
speccase
Mike Fenton Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Steve Kelso Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jim Dowdall Stunts
John Hatley Stunts
speccase
Tony Smart Stunts
speccase
speccase
Simon Crane Stunts
speccase
Pat Brymer Stunts
Dickey Beer Stunts
speccase
Tip Tipping Stunts
Jeff Jensen Stunts
speccase
Shawn Lane Stunts
speccase
speccase
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Robert Wayne Harris Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

David Lusby Production
Tony Driver Production
David Jonas Production
speccase
Peter Wells Production
Edward S Verreaux Production
Patricia Carr Production Supervisor
speccase
Maggie Tyler Production Coordinator
Melissa Taylor Production Coordinator
Carol Regan Production Coordinator
speccase
Trilby Norton Production Coordinator
Lata Ryan Production Coordinator
Margarita Mcdermott Production Coordinator
speccase
Cheryl Stony Production Accountant
Michele Tandy Production Accountant
Antonio Garcia Production Accountant
speccase
Jim Langlois Production Assistant
Susan Spencer Robbins Production Assistant
Penny Runge Production Assistant
speccase
Roy Button Production Manager
Denise O'Dell Production Manager
Ian Bryce Production Manager
speccase
Marvin E. Lewis Boom Operator
John Sarnworth Boom Operator
John Flemming Dolly Grip
speccase
Colin Manning Dolly Grip
Don Hartley Dolly Grip
speccase
Gene Kearney Key Grip
Harry Walton Photography
Murray Close Photography
speccase
Bruce Talamon Photography
John Ellis Photography
Wade Childress Photography
speccase
Russell McEntyre Transportation Captain
Steve Collins Transportation Coordinator
Mike Culling Animal Services
speccase
Paul "Sled" Reynolds Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Diego G Sempere Unit Manager
Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Sydney Wilson Construction
Alan Booth Construction Manager
Jerry Fitzpatrick Construction Coordinator
speccase
Robert Eames Carpenter
speccase
Frank Henry Carpenter
Peter Mann Carpenter
Barry Wilkinson Property Master
speccase
Louis S Fleming Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ted Schwimer Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Ian C Kelly Video Assist/Playback
Peter Hodgson Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jim Schurmann Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Alfredo R Belinchon Location Manager
Bruce Rush Location Manager
Helmut Fodschuk Location Manager
speccase
Christopher Hamilton Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Enzo Sisti Accountant
Deborah Leakey Accounting Assistant
Allan Davies Accounting Assistant
speccase
Betty Williams Accounting Assistant
Martin Cohen Assistant
Fred Myatt Assistant
speccase
Bonne Radford Assistant
Barbara Harley Assistant
speccase
Jane Bay Assistant
Queen Noor Assistant
speccase
Russ Fischer Assistant
Mary T Radford Assistant
Paul Guraedy Assistant
speccase
Robin Skelton Assistant
speccase
Fran Horneff Consultant
Michael Q Crane Consultant
speccase
Dick Dova Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tom Lowen Other
Deborah Fine Researcher
speccase
Bill Werner Security
Jack Dearlove Stand-In
Roy Everson Stand-In
speccase
Corky Randall Wrangler
Juan Cruz Wrangler
Gene Walker Wrangler
speccase
Dick Rust Wrangler
Boone Naar Wrangler
speccase
Ben Burtt Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST