skip navigation
Miles From Home

Miles From Home(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Gary Sinise Director
Paul Kurta Director
speccase

Cinematography

John J Connor Director Of Photography
Elliot Davis Director Of Photography
Brian P Stoll Camera Assistant
speccase
Frederick Iannone Assistant Camera Operator
John T Connor Assistant Camera Operator
Frank Byrne Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Frank Perl Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Chris Gerolmo Screenplay
Brenda Wachel Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Fred Zollo Producer
Paul Kurta Producer
Ira Deutchman Executive Producer
speccase
Amir Malin Executive Producer
Randy Finch Associate Producer
Russell Smith Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Michael Barker-Benfield Assistant Editor
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor
speccase
Andrew G Patterson Dialogue Editor
Tony Palk Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Jorg Faerber Music Conductor
Robert Folk Music Conductor
speccase
Sally Tiven Orchestra Song Performer
speccase
Maggie Mayall Band Song Performer
Alan Merrill Song Performer
Clif Kohlweck Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jim Chory Assistant Director
David Sardi Assistant Director
Larry Lerner Assistant Director
speccase
Joseph T Doyle Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Nicholas J Romanac Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Kevin Harris Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Annie Maniscalco Makeup Supervisor
Lori Ring Hair Assistant
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer
Tim D'Arcy Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Michael T Corbett On-Set Dresser
Phil Schneider On-Set Dresser
Randall R Lutz On-Set Dresser
speccase
Laurel Douglas Scenic Artist
Jenny Schaffner Set Costumer
Karen Schulz Gropman Set Decorator
speccase
Karen Eliot Ralbovsky Set Decorator
Holly Bird Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Gropman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Steve Schwalbe Sound Editor
Desmond Cannon Sound Editor
Mike Le Mare Sound Editor
speccase
Carolann Sanchez Sound Editor
Frank Welker Sound Effects
speccase
Karola Storr Foley Editor
Robert Deschane Foley Mixer
speccase
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dee Conover Casting
speccase
Susan J Riedel Casting Director
Jeffrey Block Casting Associate
speccase
Suzanne Ryan Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Phil Nelson Stunts
Jery Hewitt Stunts
speccase
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Brian Murphy Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Richard Heller Production
Jay S Harris Production
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator
speccase
Ken Hauser Production Assistant
Sondra Dee Boyachek Production Assistant
Suzanne Goldstein Production Assistant
speccase
Jane Rodriguez Production Assistant
Betsy Knecht Production Assistant
Jill Kiblinger Production Assistant
speccase
Gretchen Binhammer Production Assistant
Adam Sperry Production Assistant
Margaret Murphy Production Assistant
speccase
Robert Lobiondo Production Assistant
John Stovall Production Assistant
Maureen Mcguire Production Assistant
speccase
Karen Eisenstadt Production Auditor
Paul Kurta Production Manager
speccase
Jamie Klein Best Boy
Chris Rodgers Dolly Grip
Bob Adams Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Lynn Sherm Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Patrick Waugh Key Grip
speccase
Constantine Makris Photography
Carol Rosegg Photography
speccase
Robert S Levi Photography
Jerry G Callaway Photography
Kurt Freeman Projectionist
speccase
Ralph Tranel Technical Advisor
Gregg Goodwin Transportation Co-Captain
George Schneider Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Kris Finn Craft Service
Patrick J Smith Animal Services
Ron Bledsoe Animal Trainer
speccase
Ariadne Zuanic Apprentice
Marly Carpenter Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Philo Holiday Construction Coordinator
Gene Schlichte Carpenter
speccase
Ron A Cook Carpenter
Bob Roling Carpenter
Lee Shepard Carpenter
speccase
Steve Koch Carpenter
Jeff Landes Carpenter
Tony Barnes Carpenter
speccase
Steve Meyer Foreman
Tim Christenson Set Production Assistant
Michael E. Finn Set Production Assistant
speccase
Sandy Hamilton Property Master
Joyce Anne Gilstrap Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Pierre Roseman Electrician
John Dardis Electrician
Frank Stubblefield Electrician
speccase
Arnold G Pouch Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Marc A. Solomon Post-Production Supervisor
Phil Downey Color Timer
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting
speccase
Pat Doyle Titles And Opticals
Mark Clowser Titles And Opticals
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Scout

Thomas R Gleason Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jim Garret Assistant
Erin Quigley Assistant
speccase
Kathi Levine Assistant
Karen O'Hara Assistant
speccase
Alice Anderson Assistant
Greg Holden Assistant
Wendol Jarvis Assistant
speccase
Shelly Miller Assistant
speccase
Scott Byers Assistant
Bob Conte Assistant
speccase
James Clancy Caterer
speccase
Eldon Trumm Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST