skip navigation
2010

2010(1984)

Up
Down

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

DVDs from TCM Shop

2010 In this sequel to 2001: A... MORE > $7.46 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Peter Hyams Director
speccase

Cinematography

Peter Hyams Director Of Photography
Don E Fauntleroy Camera Assistant
Bess Wiley Camera Assistant
speccase
Pete Romano Camera Assistant
Jody Westheimer Camera Assistant
Bill Neil Camera Operator
speccase
Ralph Gerling Camera Operator
John V. Fante Camera Operator
Mike Lawler Camera Operator
speccase
John Lambert Camera Operator
Michael Wheeler Assistant Camera Operator
Rhonda Gunner Video Playback
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Hyams Screenplay
Arthur C. Clarke Screenplay
Marshall Schlom Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Peter Hyams Producer
Neil A Machlis Associate Producer
Jonathan A Zimbert Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Mia Goldman Editor
Conrad Buff Editor
speccase
Dennis Michaelson Assistant Editor
Gregory M Gerlich Assistant Editor
speccase
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor
Jack Hinkle Assistant Editor
Marty November Assistant Editor
speccase
Craig P Herring Assistant Editor
Ann E Martin Assistant Editor
Ross Albert Associate Editor
speccase
Joanna C. Lovetti Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Helmut Franz Music Conductor
David Shire Music Producer
Craig Hundley Music Producer
speccase
Craig Hundley Music Arranger
William Saracino Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Bill Beasley Assistant Director
Alan B. Curtiss Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

George Jenson Art Director
speccase

Animation

Eusebio Torres Animator
Samuel Recinos Animator
speccase
Peggy Regan Animator
speccase
Rebecca Heskes Animator
Terry Wendell Animation Supervisor
speccase
Garry Waller Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ron Gress Visual Effects
Syd Mead Visual Effects
Henry Millar Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Thaine Morris Digital Effects Supervisor
Jim Rygiel Digital Effects Supervisor
Richard Edlund Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Blitstein Special Effects Assistant
Andy Evans Special Effects Assistant
Bobby Johnston Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Jarek Alfer Miniatures
Milius Romyn Miniatures
Kent Gebo Miniatures
speccase
Patrick Mcclung Miniatures
Leslie Ekker Miniatures
Adam Gelbart Miniatures
speccase
Gary Bierend Miniatures
Tom Silveroli Miniatures
Nicholas Seldon Miniatures
speccase
Tom Pahk Miniatures
Ken Swenson Miniatures
Robin Reilly Miniatures
speccase
David Beasley Miniatures
Bob Wilson Miniatures
Dennis Schultz Miniatures
speccase
Bryson Gerard Miniatures
George Pryor Miniatures
Mike Hoover Motion Control
speccase
David Hardberger Motion Control
Jonathan Seay Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michael Westmore Makeup Supervisor
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Patricia Norris Costume Designer
Jimmy Kessler Costumes
Nancy Mcardle Costumes
speccase
Bruce Walkup Costumes
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Arthur Gelb Graphics
Michele Moen Matte Painter
Matthew Yuricich Matte Painter
speccase
Rick Simpson Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Albert Brenner Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Warren Hamilton Sound Editor
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor
Michael J. Benavente Sound Editor
speccase
David Stone Sound Editor
John Pospisil Sound Editor
Donald Flick Sound Editor
speccase
James Christopher Sound Editor
Dale Strumpell Sound Design
Vince Melandri Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Penny Perry Casting
speccase

Stunts

Gary Morgan Stunts
Jim Burk Stunts
speccase
James Halty Stunts
Mic Rodgers Stunts
Bob Harman Stunts
speccase
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sherman Labby Production
Lynda Lemon Production Supervisor
Katharine Curtis Production Coordinator
speccase
L Mark Medernach Production Associate
Stephen Jongeward Production Associate
Steve Warner Production Associate
speccase
Claire Wilson Production Accountant
Neil A Machlis Production Manager
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator
speccase
Tom May Key Grip
Bruce V. McBroom Photography
Dave Stewart Photography
speccase
Karl Herrmann Photography
Jay Sweeney Technical Advisor
Richard Terrile Technical Advisor
speccase
Candace Wells Transportation Captain
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bill Parker Lighting
John Baron Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Pat Repola Film Lab
Ronald B Moore Titles And Opticals
speccase

Location Manager

Mario Iscovich Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kayte Westheimer Accountant
Leslie Falkinburg Accountant
James Nelson Advisor
speccase
Brent Boates Consultant
speccase
speccase
Bob Cole Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jon Berg Other
speccase
speccase
Arthur C. Clarke Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST